NyAdultCareOccupancyPulse: all 673 record reports, page 2 of 4
Every NyAdultCareOccupancyPulse record report, 200 per page, grouped by state. Records 201 to 400: Moffat Gardens ALP, Inc. (Kings County, NY): 30 certified beds, 24 residents (80% occupied) in 2026 Q1 to The Maples Adult Living Community (Oswego County, NY): 89 certified beds, 62 residents (69.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+6). Source: NYS Department of Health Adult Care Facility Quarterly Statistical Information Report (health.data.ny.gov).
KINGS
- Moffat Gardens ALP, Inc. (Kings County, NY): 30 certified beds, 24 residents (80% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Moffat Gardens ALP, Inc. (Kings County, NY): 30 certified beds, 25 residents (83.3% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- New South Shore Manor (Kings County, NY): 74 certified beds, 66 residents (89.2% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- New South Shore Manor (Kings County, NY): 74 certified beds, 67 residents (90.5% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Norwegian Christian Home and Health Care Center (Kings County, NY): 88 certified beds, 51 residents (58% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Norwegian Christian Home and Health Care Center (Kings County, NY): 88 certified beds, 56 residents (63.6% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+5)
- Oceanview Manor Home for Adults (Kings County, NY): 200 certified beds, 195 residents (97.5% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Oceanview Manor Home for Adults (Kings County, NY): 200 certified beds, 195 residents (97.5% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Signature Senior Living (Kings County, NY): 199 certified beds, 177 residents (88.9% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Signature Senior Living (Kings County, NY): 199 certified beds, 185 residents (93% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- The Waterford on the Bay (Kings County, NY): 200 certified beds, 179 residents (89.5% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Waterford on the Bay (Kings County, NY): 200 certified beds, 189 residents (94.5% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+10)
- The Watermark at Brooklyn Heights (Kings County, NY): 256 certified beds, 175 residents (68.4% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Watermark at Brooklyn Heights (Kings County, NY): 256 certified beds, 175 residents (68.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2
LEWIS
- East Road Adult Home (Lewis County, NY): 20 certified beds, 13 residents (65% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-2)
- East Road Adult Home (Lewis County, NY): 20 certified beds, 14 residents (70% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+1)
LIVINGSTON
- Alpine Manor (Livingston County, NY): 41 certified beds, 21 residents (51.2% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-6)
- Alpine Manor (Livingston County, NY): 41 certified beds, 23 residents (56.1% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+2)
MONROE
- Cirrus Manor Residential Center (Monroe County, NY): 200 certified beds, 154 residents (77% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+11)
- Cirrus Manor Residential Center (Monroe County, NY): 200 certified beds, 158 residents (79% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Cobbs Hill Manor (Monroe County, NY): 127 certified beds, 122 residents (96.1% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Cobbs Hill Manor (Monroe County, NY): 127 certified beds, 122 residents (96.1% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Elderwood Village at Fairport (Monroe County, NY): 80 certified beds, 45 residents (56.3% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-12)
- Elderwood Village at Fairport (Monroe County, NY): 80 certified beds, 52 residents (65% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+7)
- Elderwood Village at Greece (Monroe County, NY): 72 certified beds, 40 residents (55.6% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-4)
- Elderwood Village at Greece (Monroe County, NY): 72 certified beds, 44 residents (61.1% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-9)
- Fairport Baptist Homes Adult Care Facility (Monroe County, NY): 42 certified beds, 11 residents (26.2% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+2)
- Fairport Baptist Homes Adult Care Facility (Monroe County, NY): 42 certified beds, 9 residents (21.4% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-1)
- Grande'ville Senior Living Community (Monroe County, NY): 115 certified beds, 109 residents (94.8% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Grande'ville Senior Living Community (Monroe County, NY): 115 certified beds, 110 residents (95.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Heathwood Assisted Living at Penfield (Monroe County, NY): 151 certified beds, 124 residents (82.1% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-7)
- Heathwood Assisted Living at Penfield (Monroe County, NY): 151 certified beds, 131 residents (86.8% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Hilton East Assisted Living (Monroe County, NY): 205 certified beds, 128 residents (62.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Hilton East Assisted Living (Monroe County, NY): 205 certified beds, 132 residents (64.4% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-15)
- Rainier Grove at Cherry Ridge (Monroe County, NY): 87 certified beds, 71 residents (81.6% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+4)
- Rainier Grove at Cherry Ridge (Monroe County, NY): 87 certified beds, 75 residents (86.2% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+4)
- Rittenhouse Village Pittsford (Monroe County, NY): 52 certified beds, 41 residents (78.8% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Rittenhouse Village Pittsford (Monroe County, NY): 52 certified beds, 47 residents (90.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+6)
- Rochester Presbyterian Home (Monroe County, NY): 102 certified beds, 55 residents (53.9% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-10)
- Rochester Presbyterian Home (Monroe County, NY): 102 certified beds, 65 residents (63.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- RPH-West (Monroe County, NY): 52 certified beds, 43 residents (82.7% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- RPH-West (Monroe County, NY): 52 certified beds, 44 residents (84.6% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Village at Maiden Park (Monroe County, NY): ? certified beds, 66 residents in 2026 Q1
- The Village at Maiden Park (Monroe County, NY): 98 certified beds, 73 residents (74.5% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- The Village at Mill Landing (Monroe County, NY): 150 certified beds, 108 residents (72% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- The Village at Mill Landing (Monroe County, NY): 150 certified beds, 109 residents (72.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Village at Penfield (Monroe County, NY): 120 certified beds, 94 residents (78.3% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Village at Penfield (Monroe County, NY): 120 certified beds, 98 residents (81.7% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- The Village at Towngate (Monroe County, NY): 79 certified beds, 57 residents (72.2% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-7)
- The Village at Towngate (Monroe County, NY): 79 certified beds, 64 residents (81% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+7)
- Westwood Commons Adult Home (Monroe County, NY): 120 certified beds, 60 residents (50% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-4)
- Westwood Commons Adult Home (Monroe County, NY): 120 certified beds, 67 residents (55.8% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+7)
- Wolk Manor Enriched Living Center (Monroe County, NY): 85 certified beds, 66 residents (77.6% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Wolk Manor Enriched Living Center (Monroe County, NY): 85 certified beds, 68 residents (80% occupied) in 2026 Q2
MONTGOMERY
- Sarah Jane Sanford Home (Montgomery County, NY): 40 certified beds, 30 residents (75% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-2)
- Sarah Jane Sanford Home (Montgomery County, NY): 40 certified beds, 32 residents (80% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+6)
- The Sentinel of Amsterdam, LLC (Montgomery County, NY): 150 certified beds, 128 residents (85.3% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Sentinel of Amsterdam, LLC (Montgomery County, NY): 150 certified beds, 129 residents (86% occupied) in 2026 Q2
NASSAU
- Atria Park of Great Neck (Nassau County, NY): 162 certified beds, 130 residents (80.2% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+8)
- Atria Park of Great Neck (Nassau County, NY): 162 certified beds, 137 residents (84.6% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+7)
- Bay Vista Assisted Living (Nassau County, NY): 40 certified beds, 32 residents (80% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-3)
- Bay Vista Assisted Living (Nassau County, NY): 40 certified beds, 35 residents (87.5% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+3)
- Helen Keller National Center (Nassau County, NY): 52 certified beds, 16 residents (30.8% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-4)
- Helen Keller National Center (Nassau County, NY): 52 certified beds, 20 residents (38.5% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+5)
- Island Assisted Living (Nassau County, NY): 200 certified beds, 196 residents (98% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Island Assisted Living (Nassau County, NY): 200 certified beds, 198 residents (99% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Long Beach Assisted Living (Nassau County, NY): 200 certified beds, 189 residents (94.5% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Long Beach Assisted Living (Nassau County, NY): 200 certified beds, 193 residents (96.5% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Maple Pointe at Rockville Centre (Nassau County, NY): 60 certified beds, 41 residents (68.3% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Maple Pointe at Rockville Centre (Nassau County, NY): 60 certified beds, 41 residents (68.3% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Maple Pointe at Rockville Centre (Nassau County, NY): 83 certified beds, 67 residents (80.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Maple Pointe at Rockville Centre (Nassau County, NY): 83 certified beds, 70 residents (84.3% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Oyster Bay Manor (Nassau County, NY): 72 certified beds, 55 residents (76.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-4)
- Oyster Bay Manor (Nassau County, NY): 72 certified beds, 59 residents (81.9% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-7)
- Plattduetsche Home Society (Nassau County, NY): 90 certified beds, 54 residents (60% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Plattduetsche Home Society (Nassau County, NY): 90 certified beds, 55 residents (61.1% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Plattduetsche Home Society (Nassau County, NY): 91 certified beds, 69 residents (75.8% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Plattduetsche Home Society (Nassau County, NY): 91 certified beds, 71 residents (78% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- St. Mary's Manor (Nassau County, NY): 28 certified beds, 16 residents (57.1% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-1)
- St. Mary's Manor (Nassau County, NY): 28 certified beds, 16 residents (57.1% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- The Bristal at East Meadow (Nassau County, NY): 151 certified beds, 143 residents (94.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Bristal at East Meadow (Nassau County, NY): 151 certified beds, 144 residents (95.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- The Bristal at Garden City (Nassau County, NY): 170 certified beds, 136 residents (80% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Bristal at Garden City (Nassau County, NY): 170 certified beds, 136 residents (80% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- The Bristal at Lake Success (Nassau County, NY): 110 certified beds, 95 residents (86.4% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Bristal at Lake Success (Nassau County, NY): 110 certified beds, 99 residents (90% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- The Bristal at North Hills (Nassau County, NY): 140 certified beds, 104 residents (74.3% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-7)
- The Bristal at North Hills (Nassau County, NY): 140 certified beds, 113 residents (80.7% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+9)
- The Bristal at North Hills (Nassau County, NY): 60 certified beds, 40 residents (66.7% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-3)
- The Bristal at North Hills (Nassau County, NY): 60 certified beds, 43 residents (71.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-3)
- The Bristal at North Woodmere (Nassau County, NY): 155 certified beds, 121 residents (78.1% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Bristal at North Woodmere (Nassau County, NY): 155 certified beds, 123 residents (79.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- The Regency at Glen Cove (Nassau County, NY): 143 certified beds, 117 residents (81.8% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-7)
- The Regency at Glen Cove (Nassau County, NY): 143 certified beds, 124 residents (86.7% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+7)
NEW YORK
- 305 West End Assisted Living (New York County, NY): 200 certified beds, 189 residents (94.5% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+9)
- 305 West End Assisted Living (New York County, NY): 200 certified beds, 192 residents (96% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Alma Rangel Gardens NY Foundation EHP#7 (New York County, NY): 47 certified beds, 43 residents (91.5% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Alma Rangel Gardens NY Foundation EHP#7 (New York County, NY): 47 certified beds, 43 residents (91.5% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Atria West 86 (New York County, NY): 189 certified beds, 156 residents (82.5% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-11)
- Atria West 86 (New York County, NY): 189 certified beds, 161 residents (85.2% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- NY Found-Sr Citizens EHP#2 Brown Gardens (New York County, NY): 47 certified beds, 46 residents (97.9% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- NY Found-Sr Citizens EHP#2 Brown Gardens (New York County, NY): 47 certified beds, 46 residents (97.9% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- NY Found-Sr Citizens EHP#3 (New York County, NY): 42 certified beds, 39 residents (92.9% occupied) in 2026 Q1, capacity added (+3)
- NY Found-Sr Citizens EHP#3 (New York County, NY): 42 certified beds, 39 residents (92.9% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- NY Found-Sr Citizens EHP#4 Ridge Street Gardens (New York County, NY): 47 certified beds, 46 residents (97.9% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- NY Found-Sr Citizens EHP#4 Ridge Street Gardens (New York County, NY): 47 certified beds, 47 residents (100% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- NY Found-Sr Citizens EHP#5 Clinton Gardens (New York County, NY): 47 certified beds, 46 residents (97.9% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- NY Found-Sr Citizens EHP#5 Clinton Gardens (New York County, NY): 47 certified beds, 47 residents (100% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Sunrise at East 56th (New York County, NY): 182 certified beds, 140 residents (76.9% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-13)
- Sunrise at East 56th (New York County, NY): 182 certified beds, 150 residents (82.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+10)
- The 80th Street Residence (New York County, NY): 70 certified beds, 58 residents (82.9% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The 80th Street Residence (New York County, NY): 70 certified beds, 63 residents (90% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+5)
- The Bristal at York Avenue (New York County, NY): 132 certified beds, 111 residents (84.1% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Bristal at York Avenue (New York County, NY): 132 certified beds, 122 residents (92.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+11)
- Village Care at 46 and Ten (New York County, NY): 89 certified beds, 76 residents (85.4% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Village Care at 46 and Ten (New York County, NY): 89 certified beds, 76 residents (85.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Vista on 5th (New York County, NY): 127 certified beds, 123 residents (96.9% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Vista on 5th (New York County, NY): 127 certified beds, 125 residents (98.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- West Side Federation for Senior and Supportive Housing (New York County, NY): 79 certified beds, 60 residents (75.9% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- West Side Federation for Senior and Supportive Housing (New York County, NY): 79 certified beds, 61 residents (77.2% occupied) in 2026 Q1
NIAGARA
- Briarwood Manor, Inc. (Niagara County, NY): 160 certified beds, 100 residents (62.5% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+29)
- Briarwood Manor, Inc. (Niagara County, NY): 160 certified beds, 126 residents (78.8% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+26)
- Brookdale Niagara Assisted Living (Niagara County, NY): 53 certified beds, 46 residents (86.8% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Brookdale Niagara Assisted Living (Niagara County, NY): 53 certified beds, 46 residents (86.8% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Brookdale Niagara Memory Care (Niagara County, NY): 40 certified beds, 39 residents (97.5% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Brookdale Niagara Memory Care (Niagara County, NY): 40 certified beds, 39 residents (97.5% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Elderwood Assisted Living at Wheatfield (Niagara County, NY): 65 certified beds, 52 residents (80% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-6)
- Elderwood Assisted Living at Wheatfield (Niagara County, NY): 65 certified beds, 58 residents (89.2% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+4)
- Heritage Manor of Lockport (Niagara County, NY): 64 certified beds, 38 residents (59.4% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-3)
- Heritage Manor of Lockport (Niagara County, NY): 64 certified beds, 40 residents (62.5% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+2)
- Heritage Manor of Ransomville Assisted Living Program (Niagara County, NY): 142 certified beds, 121 residents (85.2% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Heritage Manor of Ransomville Assisted Living Program (Niagara County, NY): 142 certified beds, 124 residents (87.3% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Mount View Assisted Living (Niagara County, NY): 156 certified beds, 139 residents (89.1% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Mount View Assisted Living (Niagara County, NY): 156 certified beds, 143 residents (91.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1
ONEIDA
- Adirondack Manor HFA D.B.A. Willow Park HFA (Oneida County, NY): 60 certified beds, 54 residents (90% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+5)
- Adirondack Manor HFA D.B.A. Willow Park HFA (Oneida County, NY): 60 certified beds, 54 residents (90% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Cedarbrook Village, Incorporated (Oneida County, NY): 65 certified beds, 46 residents (70.8% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-7)
- Cedarbrook Village, Incorporated (Oneida County, NY): 65 certified beds, 49 residents (75.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+3)
- Eastern Star Home (Oneida County, NY): 14 certified beds, 5 residents (35.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-1)
- Eastern Star Home (Oneida County, NY): 14 certified beds, 7 residents (50% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+2)
- Focus Senior Living at Utica (Oneida County, NY): 110 certified beds, 107 residents (97.3% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Focus Senior Living at Utica (Oneida County, NY): 110 certified beds, 110 residents (100% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Lutheran Home Cottages (Oneida County, NY): 14 certified beds, 13 residents (92.9% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+2)
- Lutheran Home Cottages (Oneida County, NY): 14 certified beds, 13 residents (92.9% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Lutheran Home of Central New York (Oneida County, NY): 68 certified beds, 10 residents (14.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+1)
- Lutheran Home of Central New York (Oneida County, NY): 68 certified beds, 11 residents (16.2% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+1)
- Masonic Home (Oneida County, NY): 80 certified beds, 25 residents (31.3% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+7)
- Masonic Home (Oneida County, NY): 80 certified beds, 30 residents (37.5% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+5)
- Presbyterian Residential Community (Oneida County, NY): 96 certified beds, 71 residents (74% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-5)
- Presbyterian Residential Community (Oneida County, NY): 96 certified beds, 76 residents (79.2% occupied) in 2026 Q1
ONONDAGA
- Buckley Landing Enriched Housing Site #6 (Onondaga County, NY): 90 certified beds, 81 residents (90% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-8)
- Buckley Landing Enriched Housing Site #6 (Onondaga County, NY): 90 certified beds, 81 residents (90% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Crossroads (Onondaga County, NY): 59 certified beds, 46 residents (78% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-4)
- Crossroads (Onondaga County, NY): 59 certified beds, 47 residents (79.7% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Keepsake Village at Greenpoint (Onondaga County, NY): 57 certified beds, 51 residents (89.5% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-5)
- Keepsake Village at Greenpoint (Onondaga County, NY): 57 certified beds, 55 residents (96.5% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+4)
- Loretto EHP #1 Bernardine Apartments (Onondaga County, NY): 148 certified beds, 126 residents (85.1% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+8)
- Loretto EHP #1 Bernardine Apartments (Onondaga County, NY): 148 certified beds, 135 residents (91.2% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+9)
- Loretto EHP #3 Nottingham (Onondaga County, NY): 64 certified beds, 45 residents (70.3% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-3)
- Loretto EHP #3 Nottingham (Onondaga County, NY): 64 certified beds, 48 residents (75% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Loretto Village Apts. Enriched Housing Site #5 (Onondaga County, NY): 79 certified beds, 75 residents (94.9% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Loretto Village Apts. Enriched Housing Site #5 (Onondaga County, NY): 79 certified beds, 75 residents (94.9% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Manlius Home for Adults (Onondaga County, NY): 39 certified beds, 25 residents (64.1% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+4)
- Manlius Home for Adults (Onondaga County, NY): 39 certified beds, 27 residents (69.2% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+2)
- McHarrie Pointe (Onondaga County, NY): 47 certified beds, 41 residents (87.2% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+4)
- McHarrie Pointe (Onondaga County, NY): 47 certified beds, 42 residents (89.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Peregrine Senior Living at Onondaga Hill (Onondaga County, NY): 68 certified beds, 54 residents (79.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Peregrine Senior Living at Onondaga Hill (Onondaga County, NY): 68 certified beds, 55 residents (80.9% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-6)
- The Hearth at Greenpoint Senior Living (Onondaga County, NY): 139 certified beds, 100 residents (71.9% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Hearth at Greenpoint Senior Living (Onondaga County, NY): 139 certified beds, 88 residents (63.3% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-12)
- The Inn at Menorah Park (Onondaga County, NY): 61 certified beds, 36 residents (59% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-3)
- The Inn at Menorah Park (Onondaga County, NY): 61 certified beds, 40 residents (65.6% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+4)
- The Nottingham Memory Care Residence (Onondaga County, NY): 24 certified beds, 20 residents (83.3% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+1)
- The Nottingham Memory Care Residence (Onondaga County, NY): 24 certified beds, 20 residents (83.3% occupied) in 2026 Q2
ONTARIO
- Clark Meadows at Ferris Hills (Ontario County, NY): 54 certified beds, 42 residents (77.8% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+4)
- Clark Meadows at Ferris Hills (Ontario County, NY): 59 certified beds, 42 residents (71.2% occupied) in 2026 Q2, capacity added (+5)
- Horizons (Ontario County, NY): 76 certified beds, 71 residents (93.4% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Horizons (Ontario County, NY): 76 certified beds, 72 residents (94.7% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Seneca Lake Terrace Assisted Living Center (Ontario County, NY): 66 certified beds, 46 residents (69.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Seneca Lake Terrace Assisted Living Center (Ontario County, NY): 66 certified beds, 46 residents (69.7% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- The Clark Manor House (Ontario County, NY): 17 certified beds, 14 residents (82.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-1)
- The Clark Manor House (Ontario County, NY): 17 certified beds, 15 residents (88.2% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+1)
- Victor Views Assisted Living (Ontario County, NY): 12 certified beds, 9 residents (75% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-1)
- Victor Views Assisted Living (Ontario County, NY): 12 certified beds, 9 residents (75% occupied) in 2026 Q2
ORANGE
- Braemar Living at Wallkill (Orange County, NY): 200 certified beds, 155 residents (77.5% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Braemar Living at Wallkill (Orange County, NY): 200 certified beds, 160 residents (80% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Carlucci Homes, Inc (Orange County, NY): 23 certified beds, 21 residents (91.3% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- Carlucci Homes, Inc (Orange County, NY): 23 certified beds, 22 residents (95.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- Glen Arden, Inc. (Orange County, NY): 28 certified beds, 11 residents (39.3% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-6)
- Glen Arden, Inc. (Orange County, NY): 28 certified beds, 14 residents (50% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+3)
- New Windsor Country Inn (Orange County, NY): 86 certified beds, 33 residents (38.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census down 5%+ (-2)
- New Windsor Country Inn (Orange County, NY): 86 certified beds, 35 residents (40.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Eliot at Erie Station ALP (Orange County, NY): 136 certified beds, 124 residents (91.2% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Eliot at Erie Station ALP (Orange County, NY): 136 certified beds, 125 residents (91.9% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- The Sentinel of Port Jervis (Orange County, NY): 160 certified beds, 155 residents (96.9% occupied) in 2026 Q1
- The Sentinel of Port Jervis (Orange County, NY): 160 certified beds, 155 residents (96.9% occupied) in 2026 Q2
OSWEGO
- Bishop's Commons at St. Luke (Oswego County, NY): 68 certified beds, 45 residents (66.2% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census down 5%+ (-3)
- Bishop's Commons at St. Luke (Oswego County, NY): 68 certified beds, 53 residents (77.9% occupied) in 2026 Q2, census up 5%+ (+8)
- The Maples Adult Living Community (Oswego County, NY): 89 certified beds, 60 residents (67.4% occupied) in 2026 Q2
- The Maples Adult Living Community (Oswego County, NY): 89 certified beds, 62 residents (69.7% occupied) in 2026 Q1, census up 5%+ (+6)
Browse NyAdultCareOccupancyPulse by category and location · Search and filter NyAdultCareOccupancyPulse