Camino (Montebello, CA): delinquency rising, assets -0.2% to $178,801,111
Camino (Montebello, California): delinquency rising, assets -0.2% to $178,801,111. Its assets of 178,801,111 is above the median of 82,699,669 (65th percentile). Dated 127 days ago, it serves as a historical benchmark. Score 58/100. As of 2026-10-28, from NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration).
Data as of · Compiled by Zalwin from NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration)
assets: 178,801,111 · 65th percentile of 2,788 CreditUnionChangePulse records · 2.2x the median
Free preview: all 12 published fields of this record are shown below. Locked: 173 related CA CreditUnionChangePulse records and the 6-column CSV export.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Credit union | Camino |
| Charter number | 4633 |
| Location | Po Box 849, Montebello, CA, 90640 |
| Charter | Federal credit union |
| Change | Delinquency rising |
| Quarter | 2026-03 to 2026-06 |
| Total assets | $178,801,111 (-0.2% QoQ) |
| Loans | $134,711,204 (0.3% QoQ) |
| Shares and deposits | $150,567,045 |
| Members | 12565 (-72) |
| Delinquency rate | 1.39% (was 0.78%) |
| Loan-to-share | 89.5% |
| assets percentile | 65th of 2,788 (median 82,699,669, 2.2x median) |
| Peer records CSV (174 CA records) | 🔒 Click to unlock → |
| CRM-ready export with official source URLs | 🔒 Click to unlock → |
Watch Camino
Free email alert. Alert me when this company gets a new filing, lien, permit, contract or expiry in this feed. One confirmation email; unsubscribe any time.
Free for 1 company. More companies from $9/mo (25), $49/mo (500 + CSV), $199/mo (500 + CSV + API). Cancel any time from the link in every email.
Free first: a 10-record sample of CA records
See the real columns before you buy. One confirmation email, nothing else unless you opt in.
Unlock Camino + all 174 CA records (CSV)
Instant CSV download · Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Link via Stripe · No account required
CSV columns: Credit union · State · Change · Assets · Assets QoQ % · Delinquency % · official source URL
- Source agency: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration)
- Record date: 2026-06-30
- Data refreshed: 2026-10-28
- Refunds on request within 14 days
Top CreditUnionChangePulse records (CA first): Schoolsfirst (Santa Ana, CA) · First Technology (San Jose, CA) · The Golden 1 (Sacramento, CA) · Redwood (Santa Rosa, CA) · Patelco (Dublin, CA) · Browse all by state and category →
LIVE PUBLIC DATA Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration) · Last refreshed: Wed, 28 Oct 2026 20:50:16 GMT
Is this your business? Add a "Listed on Zalwin" badge to your site
Paste this snippet into your website. It links to this public record; nothing is tracked on your site.
Peer benchmark and outreach value: Camino and 174 California peers
- California CreditUnionChangePulse records like this one: 174
- Camino's assets: 65th percentile of 2,788 records
- Timing: Low: older than 30 days
- Estimated pipeline if you contact every California peer: $34,800 (peers × rate × deal size; an estimate from your assumptions, not a forecast)
58 / 100 Score
- Delinquency up to 1.39% from 0.78%.
- Over $100M in assets.
What is the CreditUnionChangePulse record for Camino in Montebello, California?
Camino (Montebello, CA), $178,801,111 in assets: delinquency rising in the 2026-06 NCUA call report.
How does Camino compare to other California CreditUnionChangePulse records?
Its assets of 178,801,111 sits in the upper half (65th percentile) of 2,788 records; the median is 82,699,669. It is 127 days old; check the official source for later updates before acting.
Camino vs. top 3 peers
| Organization | Location | Amount | Percentile | Record date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camino | Montebello, CA | 178,801,111 | 65th | 2026-06-30 |
| Blupeak | San Diego, CA | 1,093,206,594 | 88th | 2026-06-30 |
| Southland | Los Alamitos, CA | 1,308,174,025 | 90th | 2026-06-30 |
| Ventura County | Ventura, CA | 1,473,219,602 | 91st | 2026-06-30 |
Related records
CreditUnionChangePulse: Delinquency rising CreditUnionChangePulse: records in California
Cross-dataset signals in California
More California public-record feeds
Newly Medicare-Certified Hospices, Home Health Agencies & Dialysis Centers in California New Trucking Company Registrations in California New MSHA Citations at Mines & Quarries by State in California broadband infrastructure Award Tracker in California New Executive & Auditor Changes (SEC 8-K) in California Berkeley CA BESO Building Energy Data and Compliance Status Pulse in California Newly CLIA-Certified Laboratories by State & Certificate in California HIPAA Breach Reports (500+ Individuals) by State & Type in California
How to monitor Camino and peer delinquency rising records
Get new CreditUnionChangePulse records like Camino by email (free, weekly)
We email one confirmation link now; the weekly digest starts only after you confirm. One-click unsubscribe in every email.
Double opt-in: nothing is sent until you click the confirmation link. One-click unsubscribe.
Get credit-union changes in your states
CreditUnionChangePulse emails the credit unions matching your change types, states and size each quarter.
✓ Read-only, live public data · Key and unlock right after payment · Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Link via Stripe · Refunds on request within 14 days
Computed from NCUA 5300 Call Report public data files. A credit union that stops filing has usually merged or liquidated; confirm with NCUA. Delinquency is loans 60+ days past due over total loans; "delinquency rising" means up 0.5 points or more in the quarter on a loan book of $5M or more. Institution level only.