Mc (Danville, PA): delinquency rising, assets -1% to $247,164,959
Mc (Danville, Pennsylvania): delinquency rising, assets -1% to $247,164,959. Its assets of 247,164,959 is above the median of 82,699,669 (70th percentile). Dated 127 days ago, it serves as a historical benchmark. Score 58/100. As of 2026-10-28, from NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration).
Data as of · Compiled by Zalwin from NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration)
assets: 247,164,959 · 70th percentile of 2,788 CreditUnionChangePulse records · 3.0x the median
Free preview: all 12 published fields of this record are shown below. Locked: 171 related PA CreditUnionChangePulse records and the 6-column CSV export.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Credit union | Mc |
| Charter number | 24929 |
| Location | 230 Walnut Street, Danville, PA, 17821 |
| Charter | Federal credit union |
| Change | Delinquency rising |
| Quarter | 2026-03 to 2026-06 |
| Total assets | $247,164,959 (-1% QoQ) |
| Loans | $179,292,468 (4.3% QoQ) |
| Shares and deposits | $216,693,928 |
| Members | 13857 (+63) |
| Delinquency rate | 2.12% (was 1.62%) |
| Loan-to-share | 82.7% |
| assets percentile | 70th of 2,788 (median 82,699,669, 3.0x median) |
| Peer records CSV (172 PA records) | 🔒 Click to unlock → |
| CRM-ready export with official source URLs | 🔒 Click to unlock → |
Watch Mc
Free email alert. Alert me when this company gets a new filing, lien, permit, contract or expiry in this feed. One confirmation email; unsubscribe any time.
Free for 1 company. More companies from $9/mo (25), $49/mo (500 + CSV), $199/mo (500 + CSV + API). Cancel any time from the link in every email.
Free first: a 10-record sample of PA records
See the real columns before you buy. One confirmation email, nothing else unless you opt in.
Unlock Mc + all 172 PA records (CSV)
Instant CSV download · Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Link via Stripe · No account required
CSV columns: Credit union · State · Change · Assets · Assets QoQ % · Delinquency % · official source URL
- Source agency: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration)
- Record date: 2026-06-30
- Data refreshed: 2026-10-28
- Refunds on request within 14 days
Top CreditUnionChangePulse records (PA first): Police & Fire (Philadelphia, PA) · Pennsylvania State Employees (Harrisburg, PA) · Members 1st (Enola, PA) · Citadel (Exton, PA) · American Heritage (Philadelphia, PA) · Browse all by state and category →
LIVE PUBLIC DATA Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration) · Last refreshed: Wed, 28 Oct 2026 20:50:16 GMT
Is this your business? Add a "Listed on Zalwin" badge to your site
Paste this snippet into your website. It links to this public record; nothing is tracked on your site.
Peer benchmark and outreach value: Mc and 172 Pennsylvania peers
- Pennsylvania CreditUnionChangePulse records like this one: 172
- Mc's assets: 70th percentile of 2,788 records
- Timing: Low: older than 30 days
- Estimated pipeline if you contact every Pennsylvania peer: $34,400 (peers × rate × deal size; an estimate from your assumptions, not a forecast)
58 / 100 Score
- Delinquency up to 2.12% from 1.62%.
- Over $100M in assets.
What is the CreditUnionChangePulse record for Mc in Danville, Pennsylvania?
Mc (Danville, PA), $247,164,959 in assets: delinquency rising in the 2026-06 NCUA call report.
How does Mc compare to other Pennsylvania CreditUnionChangePulse records?
Its assets of 247,164,959 sits in the upper half (70th percentile) of 2,788 records; the median is 82,699,669. It is 127 days old; check the official source for later updates before acting.
Mc vs. top 3 peers
| Organization | Location | Amount | Percentile | Record date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mc | Danville, PA | 247,164,959 | 70th | 2026-06-30 |
| 1st Midamerica | Bethalto, IL | 1,014,101,134 | 88th | 2026-06-30 |
| Brazos Valley Schools | Katy, TX | 1,047,375,850 | 88th | 2026-06-30 |
| Blupeak | San Diego, CA | 1,093,206,594 | 88th | 2026-06-30 |
Related records
CreditUnionChangePulse: Delinquency rising CreditUnionChangePulse: records in Pennsylvania
Cross-dataset signals in Pennsylvania
More Pennsylvania public-record feeds
Bank Branch Openings, Closings & Mergers by State in Pennsylvania Industrial Environmental Noncompliance Radar in Pennsylvania New MSHA Citations at Mines & Quarries by State in Pennsylvania New SEC-Registered Investment Advisers (RIAs) with AUM & Location in Pennsylvania New & Re-Approved E-Rate Service Providers (FCC Form 498 / SPIN) in Pennsylvania New NSF Research Awards by Institution in Pennsylvania Newly Posted IRS Automatic Revocations of Tax Exemption in Pennsylvania Nursing Home Inspection Deficiencies by State & Severity in Pennsylvania
How to monitor Mc and peer delinquency rising records
Get new CreditUnionChangePulse records like Mc by email (free, weekly)
We email one confirmation link now; the weekly digest starts only after you confirm. One-click unsubscribe in every email.
Double opt-in: nothing is sent until you click the confirmation link. One-click unsubscribe.
Get credit-union changes in your states
CreditUnionChangePulse emails the credit unions matching your change types, states and size each quarter.
✓ Read-only, live public data · Key and unlock right after payment · Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Link via Stripe · Refunds on request within 14 days
Computed from NCUA 5300 Call Report public data files. A credit union that stops filing has usually merged or liquidated; confirm with NCUA. Delinquency is loans 60+ days past due over total loans; "delinquency rising" means up 0.5 points or more in the quarter on a loan book of $5M or more. Institution level only.