Riverways (Rolla, MO): delinquency rising, assets +5.9% to $136,728,713
Riverways (Rolla, Missouri): delinquency rising, assets +5.9% to $136,728,713. Its assets of 136,728,713 is above the median of 82,699,669 (60th percentile). Dated 128 days ago, it serves as a historical benchmark. Score 58/100. As of 2026-10-28, from NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration).
Data as of · Compiled by Zalwin from NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration)
assets: 136,728,713 · 60th percentile of 2,788 CreditUnionChangePulse records · 1.7x the median
Free preview: all 12 published fields of this record are shown below. Locked: 60 related MO CreditUnionChangePulse records and the 6-column CSV export.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Credit union | Riverways |
| Charter number | 12890 |
| Location | Po Box 8, Rolla, MO, 65402 |
| Charter | Federal credit union |
| Change | Delinquency rising |
| Quarter | 2026-03 to 2026-06 |
| Total assets | $136,728,713 (5.9% QoQ) |
| Loans | $115,267,833 (6.8% QoQ) |
| Shares and deposits | $117,061,309 |
| Members | 11004 (+232) |
| Delinquency rate | 1.14% (was 0.16%) |
| Loan-to-share | 98.5% |
| assets percentile | 60th of 2,788 (median 82,699,669, 1.7x median) |
| Peer records CSV (61 MO records) | 🔒 Click to unlock → |
| CRM-ready export with official source URLs | 🔒 Click to unlock → |
Watch Riverways
Free email alert. Alert me when this company gets a new filing, lien, permit, contract or expiry in this feed. One confirmation email; unsubscribe any time.
Free for 1 company. More companies from $9/mo (25), $49/mo (500 + CSV), $199/mo (500 + CSV + API). Cancel any time from the link in every email.
Unlock Riverways + all 61 MO records (CSV)
Instant CSV download · Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Link via Stripe · No account required
CSV columns: Credit union · State · Change · Assets · Assets QoQ % · Delinquency % · official source URL
- Source agency: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration)
- Record date: 2026-06-30
- Data refreshed: 2026-10-28
- Refunds on request within 14 days
Top CreditUnionChangePulse records (MO first): First Community (Chesterfield, MO) · Together (Saint Louis, MO) · Multipli (Jefferson City, MO) · Vantage (Saint Charles, MO) · West Community (O Fallon, MO) · Browse all by state and category →
LIVE PUBLIC DATA Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration) · Last refreshed: Wed, 28 Oct 2026 20:50:16 GMT
Is this your business? Add a "Listed on Zalwin" badge to your site
Paste this snippet into your website. It links to this public record; nothing is tracked on your site.
Peer benchmark and outreach value: Riverways and 61 Missouri peers
- Missouri CreditUnionChangePulse records like this one: 61
- Riverways's assets: 60th percentile of 2,788 records
- Timing: Low: older than 30 days
- Estimated pipeline if you contact every Missouri peer: $12,200 (peers × rate × deal size; an estimate from your assumptions, not a forecast)
58 / 100 Score
- Delinquency up to 1.14% from 0.16%.
- Over $100M in assets.
What is the CreditUnionChangePulse record for Riverways in Rolla, Missouri?
Riverways (Rolla, MO), $136,728,713 in assets: delinquency rising in the 2026-06 NCUA call report.
How does Riverways compare to other Missouri CreditUnionChangePulse records?
Its assets of 136,728,713 sits in the upper half (60th percentile) of 2,788 records; the median is 82,699,669. It is 128 days old; check the official source for later updates before acting.
Riverways vs. top 3 peers
| Organization | Location | Amount | Percentile | Record date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverways | Rolla, MO | 136,728,713 | 60th | 2026-06-30 |
| 1st Midamerica | Bethalto, IL | 1,014,101,134 | 88th | 2026-06-30 |
| Brazos Valley Schools | Katy, TX | 1,047,375,850 | 88th | 2026-06-30 |
| Blupeak | San Diego, CA | 1,093,206,594 | 88th | 2026-06-30 |
Related records
CreditUnionChangePulse: Delinquency rising CreditUnionChangePulse: records in Missouri
Cross-dataset signals in Missouri
More Missouri public-record feeds
Excluded Health Care Business Search (OIG LEIE) in Missouri Missouri Alcohol Licenses Renewed for the New License Year Pulse in Missouri Nonprofit Revenue, Expenses & Assets from Form 990 in Missouri Newly CLIA-Certified Laboratories by State & Certificate in Missouri New Trucking Company Registrations in Missouri New Liquor & Cannabis Licenses and Pending Applications (NY, CO, OR, MO, TX) in Missouri Bank Branch Openings, Closings & Mergers by State in Missouri Missouri Alcohol Licenses Out of Business Pulse in Missouri
How to monitor Riverways and peer delinquency rising records
Get new CreditUnionChangePulse records like Riverways by email (free, weekly)
We email one confirmation link now; the weekly digest starts only after you confirm. One-click unsubscribe in every email.
Double opt-in: nothing is sent until you click the confirmation link. One-click unsubscribe.
Get credit-union changes in your states
CreditUnionChangePulse emails the credit unions matching your change types, states and size each quarter.
✓ Read-only, live public data · Key and unlock right after payment · Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Link via Stripe · Refunds on request within 14 days
Computed from NCUA 5300 Call Report public data files. A credit union that stops filing has usually merged or liquidated; confirm with NCUA. Delinquency is loans 60+ days past due over total loans; "delinquency rising" means up 0.5 points or more in the quarter on a loan book of $5M or more. Institution level only.