St. Louis Community (Saint Louis, MO): delinquency rising, assets +0.5% to $445,048,132

St. Louis Community (Saint Louis, Missouri): delinquency rising, assets +0.5% to $445,048,132. Its assets of 445,048,132 is above the median of 82,699,669 (79th percentile). Dated 127 days ago, it serves as a historical benchmark. Score 58/100. As of 2026-10-28, from NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration).

Data as of · Compiled by Zalwin from NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration)

assets: 445,048,132 · 79th percentile of 2,788 CreditUnionChangePulse records · 5.4x the median

Free preview: all 12 published fields of this record are shown below. Locked: 60 related MO CreditUnionChangePulse records and the 6-column CSV export.

FieldValue
Credit unionSt. Louis Community
Charter number60400
Location3651 Forest Park Ave, Saint Louis, MO, 63108
CharterState-chartered (federally insured)
ChangeDelinquency rising
Quarter2026-03 to 2026-06
Total assets$445,048,132 (0.5% QoQ)
Loans$206,986,035 (1.7% QoQ)
Shares and deposits$374,686,033
Members50678 (-246)
Delinquency rate5.79% (was 2.53%)
Loan-to-share55.2%
assets percentile79th of 2,788 (median 82,699,669, 5.4x median)
Peer records CSV (61 MO records) 🔒 Click to unlock →
CRM-ready export with official source URLs 🔒 Click to unlock →

View the official record

Markdown version

Watch St. Louis Community

Free email alert. Alert me when this company gets a new filing, lien, permit, contract or expiry in this feed. One confirmation email; unsubscribe any time.

Free for 1 company. More companies from $9/mo (25), $49/mo (500 + CSV), $199/mo (500 + CSV + API). Cancel any time from the link in every email.

Unlock St. Louis Community + all 61 MO records (CSV)

Instant CSV download · Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Link via Stripe · No account required
CSV columns: Credit union · State · Change · Assets · Assets QoQ % · Delinquency % · official source URL

  • Source agency: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration)
  • Record date: 2026-06-30
  • Data refreshed: 2026-10-28
  • Refunds on request within 14 days

Search all MO records free →

Top CreditUnionChangePulse records (MO first): First Community (Chesterfield, MO) · Together (Saint Louis, MO) · Multipli (Jefferson City, MO) · Vantage (Saint Charles, MO) · West Community (O Fallon, MO) · Browse all by state and category →

LIVE PUBLIC DATA Source: NCUA 5300 Call Report quarterly data files (National Credit Union Administration) · Last refreshed: Wed, 28 Oct 2026 20:50:16 GMT

Is this your business? Add a "Listed on Zalwin" badge to your site

Paste this snippet into your website. It links to this public record; nothing is tracked on your site.

Listed on Zalwin badge preview

Peer benchmark and outreach value: St. Louis Community and 61 Missouri peers

  • Missouri CreditUnionChangePulse records like this one: 61
  • St. Louis Community's assets: 79th percentile of 2,788 records
  • Timing: Low: older than 30 days
  • Estimated pipeline if you contact every Missouri peer: $12,200 (peers × rate × deal size; an estimate from your assumptions, not a forecast)

Search, filter and export more CreditUnionChangePulse records

Run instant live search with these filters Download free sample CSV

✓ Read-only, live public data · Key and unlock right after payment · Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Link via Stripe · Refunds on request within 14 days

58 / 100 Score

  • Delinquency up to 5.79% from 2.53%.
  • Over $100M in assets.

What is the CreditUnionChangePulse record for St. Louis Community in Saint Louis, Missouri?

St. Louis Community (Saint Louis, MO), $445,048,132 in assets: delinquency rising in the 2026-06 NCUA call report.

How does St. Louis Community compare to other Missouri CreditUnionChangePulse records?

Its assets of 445,048,132 sits in the upper half (79th percentile) of 2,788 records; the median is 82,699,669. It is 127 days old; check the official source for later updates before acting.

St. Louis Community vs. top 3 peers

OrganizationLocationAmountPercentileRecord date
St. Louis CommunitySaint Louis, MO445,048,13279th2026-06-30
1st MidamericaBethalto, IL1,014,101,13488th2026-06-30
Brazos Valley SchoolsKaty, TX1,047,375,85088th2026-06-30
BlupeakSan Diego, CA1,093,206,59488th2026-06-30

Related records

CreditUnionChangePulse: Delinquency rising CreditUnionChangePulse: records in Missouri

Cross-dataset signals in Missouri

BankBranchChangePulse: records in Missouri (74)

More Missouri public-record feeds

Excluded Health Care Business Search (OIG LEIE) in Missouri Missouri Alcohol Licenses Renewed for the New License Year Pulse in Missouri Nonprofit Revenue, Expenses & Assets from Form 990 in Missouri Newly CLIA-Certified Laboratories by State & Certificate in Missouri New Trucking Company Registrations in Missouri New Liquor & Cannabis Licenses and Pending Applications (NY, CO, OR, MO, TX) in Missouri Bank Branch Openings, Closings & Mergers by State in Missouri Missouri Alcohol Licenses Out of Business Pulse in Missouri

How to monitor St. Louis Community and peer delinquency rising records

Get new CreditUnionChangePulse records like St. Louis Community by email (free, weekly)

We email one confirmation link now; the weekly digest starts only after you confirm. One-click unsubscribe in every email.

Double opt-in: nothing is sent until you click the confirmation link. One-click unsubscribe.

See this week's digest

Get credit-union changes in your states

CreditUnionChangePulse emails the credit unions matching your change types, states and size each quarter.

See plans

✓ Read-only, live public data · Key and unlock right after payment · Card, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Link via Stripe · Refunds on request within 14 days

Computed from NCUA 5300 Call Report public data files. A credit union that stops filing has usually merged or liquidated; confirm with NCUA. Delinquency is loans 60+ days past due over total loans; "delinquency rising" means up 0.5 points or more in the quarter on a loan book of $5M or more. Institution level only.

Often used together